monday
Section A
Board 8
April 22, 2024
Dealer : West
No one is Vulnerable
♠
9853
♥
AQ42
♦
♣T9875
♠
2
♠
KQJT6
♥
JT53
♥
8
♦
A8532
♦
JT6
♣432
♣KQJ6
♠
A74
♥
K976
♦
KQ974
♣A
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
1
1
5
2
1
6
S
1
1
5
2
1
16
E
~
~
~
~
~
13
W
~
~
~
~
~
5
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
9
Jackie Langlois & Kathleen Tastet
1
Sue Geller & Wally Bryniarski
4
♥
N
5
450
17.50
0.50
96.69
2.78
16
Jim Metcalfe & Patty Metcalfe
15
Linda Voosen & Adell Hansen
4
♥
N
5
450
17.50
0.50
96.69
2.78
7
Fran Kumar & Margaret Beach
16
Nancy Miller & Bob Michaud
2
♥
N
5
200
15.50
2.50
85.64
13.89
14
Jan Bridger & Christine Lynn
11
Ellie Workman & Joyce Keane
3
♥
S
5
200
15.50
2.50
85.64
13.89
3
Rick Bredlie & Bob Garvey
2
John Fiterman & Ron Langlois
2
♠
E
-3
150
13.00
5.00
71.82
27.78
12
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
7
Ruth McBride & Joyce Sprengel
2NT
S
3
150
13.00
5.00
71.82
27.78
17
Barb Miriovsky & Sharon Tenopir
6
Linda Tucker & Jim Blaschak
3
♠
E
-3
150
13.00
5.00
71.82
27.78
1
Pauline Murray & Carl Suksdorf
17
Dennis Tieszen & Craig Dulong
3
♥
N
3
140
10.50
7.50
58.01
41.66
2
Dorothy Grossman & Donna Blaschak
19
Mary Flint & Sarah Baird
3
♥
N
3
140
10.50
7.50
58.01
41.66
8
Glenn Crawford & Thomas Kirkpatrick
18
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
2
♦
S
3
110
8.50
9.50
46.96
52.77
13
Jan Offsay & Eileen Trost
9
Judith Huntsinger & Dan Halsey
2
♦
S
3
110
8.50
9.50
46.96
52.77
11
Ken Boyd & Barb Laudone
5
Karon Chitwood & Barbara Brue
1NT
S
1
90
7.00
11.00
38.67
61.11
18
Dennis Frazier & Betty Moynagh
8
Sue Hadley & Mary Monfre
2
♦
S
-1
50
5.50
12.50
30.39
69.44
19
Vern Coates & Patty Coates
10
Connie Roberts & Ray Murphy
2
♥
S
-1
50
5.50
12.50
30.39
69.44
4
Jim McNamee & Joy Schaeffer
4
Gerri Cahill & John Atten
4
♥
N
-2
100
3.00
15.00
16.57
83.33
6
June Heuser & Jim Krohn
14
Maurice Chesney & John Baga
2
♦
S
-2
100
3.00
15.00
16.57
83.33
10
Kenneth Yamanouchi & Nicky Rycroft
3
Gary Bennett & Dorie Bennett
2
♦
S
-2
100
3.00
15.00
16.57
83.33
5
Nancy Howe & Jewell Litterman
12
Gary Roberts & Clifford Podewell
2
♠
E
2
110
1.00
17.00
5.52
94.44
15
Karen Solheim & Becky Berg
13
Alice Olson & Mike Olson
3
♦
S
-4
200
0.00
18.00
0.00
99.99
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26