monday
Section A
Board 10
March 25, 2024
Dealer : East
Both are Vulnerable
♠
AQ9
♥
KT862
♦
AQ9
♣AJ
♠
K53
♠
72
♥
4
♥
973
♦
KT742
♦
J853
♣Q875
♣KT96
♠
JT864
♥
AQJ5
♦
6
♣432
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
1
1
7
7
7
20
S
1
1
7
7
7
8
E
~
~
~
~
~
4
W
~
~
~
~
~
8
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
6
Nancy Howe & Jewell Litterman
16
Betty Moynagh & Robert Rose
6
♥
N
6
1430
20.50
0.50
97.16
2.38
11
Jim Blaschak & Linda Tucker
4
Martin Mueller & Mary Boyd
6
♥
S
6
1430
20.50
0.50
97.16
2.38
4
Jim McNamee & Joy Schaeffer
3
Bob Garvey & Norman Bialek
3NT
N
7
720
19.00
2.00
90.05
9.52
2
Dorothy Grossman & Eleanor Hutchinson
21
Connie Roberts & Ray Murphy
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
3
Joyce Keane & Ann Hauser
1
John Herder & John Atten
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
7
Doran Flock & Jane Youngberg
18
Sue Hadley & Mary Monfre
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
8
John Kerrigan & Lois Bartels
20
Don McCarthy & Ian Gatenby
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
9
Kathryn Maurdeff & Julia Urban
22
Rita Gordon & Sharon Smith
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
10
Glenn Crawford & Thomas Kirkpatrick
2
Tim Rilling & Donna Blaschak
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
14
Ken Boyd & Andrew Huang
11
Iola Aldrich & Dan Halsey
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
16
Lorna McDonald & Peter Jones
15
Terry Denton & Joan Denton
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
17
Paul Boorman & Jim Krohn
17
Karon Chitwood & Barbara Brue
4
♠
S
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
20
Dick Towner & Hart Renger
10
Diane Ogrodowski & Leroy Abinanti
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
21
Bill Davis & Maurice Chesney
12
Ron Langlois & John Fiterman
4
♥
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
22
Susan Haas & Sandra J. Walters
14
Nancy Miller & Bob Michaud
4
♠
N
7
710
12.50
8.50
59.24
40.47
13
Dennis Frazier & Edie Parker
9
Christine Lynn & Jan Bridger
3NT
N
6
690
6.00
15.00
28.44
71.43
5
Fran Kumar & Margaret Beach
5
Ruth McBride & Joyce Sprengel
5
♥
N
6
680
3.50
17.50
16.59
83.33
12
Vern Coates & Patty Coates
7
Gerry McCully & Rhonda Foster
4
♠
N
6
680
3.50
17.50
16.59
83.33
18
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
6
Art Warrick & Barb Laudone
4
♠
N
6
680
3.50
17.50
16.59
83.33
19
Linda Voosen & Adell Hansen
8
Alice Olson & Mike Olson
4
♥
N
6
680
3.50
17.50
16.59
83.33
1
John Longabaugh & Marian Garcia
19
Mike Deaton & Pat Dumbacher
3NT
N
5
660
1.00
20.00
4.74
95.23
15
Kenneth Yamanouchi & Nicky Rycroft
13
Gary Roberts & Clifford Podewell
6
♥
N
-2
200
0.00
21.00
0.00
100.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Section B
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26