monday
Section A
Board 21
March 25, 2024
Dealer : North
North/South are Vulnerable
♠
JT652
♥
K64
♦
A875
♣7
♠
AK
♠
984
♥
A9
♥
Q832
♦
KQT932
♦
J64
♣KQ3
♣JT5
♠
Q73
♥
JT75
♦
♣A98642
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
~
~
1
1
~
8
S
~
~
1
1
~
7
E
~
3
~
~
2
4
W
~
3
~
~
2
21
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
10
Glenn Crawford & Thomas Kirkpatrick
9
Christine Lynn & Jan Bridger
5
♦
W
-2
100
21.00
0.00
99.53
0.00
8
John Kerrigan & Lois Bartels
5
Ruth McBride & Joyce Sprengel
2
♦
W
3
110
19.00
2.00
90.05
9.52
11
Jim Blaschak & Linda Tucker
11
Iola Aldrich & Dan Halsey
3
♦
W
3
110
19.00
2.00
90.05
9.52
15
Kenneth Yamanouchi & Nicky Rycroft
6
Art Warrick & Barb Laudone
3
♦
W
3
110
19.00
2.00
90.05
9.52
5
Fran Kumar & Margaret Beach
21
Connie Roberts & Ray Murphy
2NT
W
2
120
16.50
4.50
78.20
21.43
21
Bill Davis & Maurice Chesney
18
Sue Hadley & Mary Monfre
2NT
W
2
120
16.50
4.50
78.20
21.43
2
Dorothy Grossman & Eleanor Hutchinson
15
Terry Denton & Joan Denton
2
♦
W
4
130
14.50
6.50
68.72
30.95
7
Doran Flock & Jane Youngberg
3
Bob Garvey & Norman Bialek
3
♦
W
4
130
14.50
6.50
68.72
30.95
17
Paul Boorman & Jim Krohn
10
Diane Ogrodowski & Leroy Abinanti
2NT
W
3
150
13.00
8.00
61.61
38.09
6
Nancy Howe & Jewell Litterman
1
John Herder & John Atten
2NT
W
4
180
11.00
10.00
52.13
47.62
12
Vern Coates & Patty Coates
22
Rita Gordon & Sharon Smith
2NT
W
4
180
11.00
10.00
52.13
47.62
18
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
12
Ron Langlois & John Fiterman
2NT
W
4
180
11.00
10.00
52.13
47.62
13
Dennis Frazier & Edie Parker
2
Tim Rilling & Donna Blaschak
3
♠
N
-2
200
9.00
12.00
42.65
57.14
14
Ken Boyd & Andrew Huang
4
Martin Mueller & Mary Boyd
3NT
W
3
400
8.00
13.00
37.91
61.90
1
John Longabaugh & Marian Garcia
13
Gary Roberts & Clifford Podewell
3NT
W
4
430
4.50
16.50
21.33
78.57
3
Joyce Keane & Ann Hauser
17
Karon Chitwood & Barbara Brue
3NT
W
4
430
4.50
16.50
21.33
78.57
4
Jim McNamee & Joy Schaeffer
19
Mike Deaton & Pat Dumbacher
3NT
W
4
430
4.50
16.50
21.33
78.57
16
Lorna McDonald & Peter Jones
8
Alice Olson & Mike Olson
3NT
W
4
430
4.50
16.50
21.33
78.57
20
Dick Towner & Hart Renger
16
Betty Moynagh & Robert Rose
3NT
W
4
430
4.50
16.50
21.33
78.57
22
Susan Haas & Sandra J. Walters
20
Don McCarthy & Ian Gatenby
3NT
W
4
430
4.50
16.50
21.33
78.57
9
Kathryn Maurdeff & Julia Urban
7
Gerry McCully & Rhonda Foster
3NT
W
5
460
0.50
20.50
2.37
97.61
19
Linda Voosen & Adell Hansen
14
Nancy Miller & Bob Michaud
3NT
W
5
460
0.50
20.50
2.37
97.61
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Section B
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26