friday
Section A
Board 8
April 12, 2024
Dealer : West
No one is Vulnerable
♠
J97
♥
K9853
♦
KT3
♣K9
♠
K865
♠
QT432
♥
AJT
♥
Q62
♦
QJ8
♦
962
♣T75
♣86
♠
A
♥
74
♦
A754
♣AQJ432
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
5
5
3
~
3
10
S
6
5
4
~
3
15
E
~
~
~
~
~
4
W
~
~
~
~
~
11
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
20
Vince Lambert & Lorna McDonald
10
Jim Blaschak & Tim Rilling
3NT
N
6
490
19.00
0.00
99.48
0.00
6
Robert Rose & Bob Garvey
16
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
3NT
N
4
430
17.00
2.00
89.01
10.53
16
Adell Hansen & Jim Krohn
15
Carl Suksdorf & Steve Sawyer
3NT
S
4
430
17.00
2.00
89.01
10.53
17
Lawrence Teitel & Sharon Teitel
17
Joyce Keane & Ellie Workman
3NT
S
4
430
17.00
2.00
89.01
10.53
7
Kenneth Yamanouchi & Ken Voit
18
Patty Metcalfe & Jim Metcalfe
5♣
S
5
400
13.50
5.50
70.68
28.95
10
Marigail Abinanti & Kathleen Tastet
3
Dennis Higdem & Sarah Imig
3NT
N
3
400
13.50
5.50
70.68
28.95
11
Lois Bartels & Marilyn Dumond
5
Diane Ogrodowski & Suzanne Cabeen
3NT
N
3
400
13.50
5.50
70.68
28.95
12
Ken Boyd & Linda Voosen
7
Betty Kendall & Lynn Cundy
5♣
S
5
400
13.50
5.50
70.68
28.95
5
Dorothy Grossman & Donna Blaschak
14
Donna Myers & Michelle Mancuso
3♣
S
6
170
9.50
9.50
49.74
50.00
9
Fran Kumar & Jan Bridger
1
Dena Barnes & Don Ditter
3♣
S
6
170
9.50
9.50
49.74
50.00
18
Lisa McCarthy & Don McCarthy
6
Gary Roberts & Clifford Podewell
2♣
S
6
170
9.50
9.50
49.74
50.00
21
Mike Bercume & Don Downie
12
Sue Geller & Wally Bryniarski
2
♥
N
4
170
9.50
9.50
49.74
50.00
1
John Longabaugh & Linda Tucker
19
Corinne Bailiff & Barb Carl
3♣
S
5
150
5.50
13.50
28.80
71.05
2
Roger Anderson & Susan Anderson
21
Rick Mattson & Jerry Johnson
3♣
S
5
150
5.50
13.50
28.80
71.05
13
Dennis Frazier & Dick Towner
9
Sandra J. Walters & Gerri Cahill
2♣
S
5
150
5.50
13.50
28.80
71.05
14
John Fiterman & Cindy Carlson
11
Bonnie Storms & Mary Ann McGraw
2♣
S
5
150
5.50
13.50
28.80
71.05
3
Wayne Kooiker & Jackie Langlois
2
Eleanor Hutchinson & June Hause
2♣
S
4
130
2.00
17.00
10.47
89.47
4
Jim McNamee & Joy Schaeffer
4
Julia Urban & Sharon Hettick
3♣
S
4
130
2.00
17.00
10.47
89.47
8
Susan Haas & Thomas Kirkpatrick
20
Kitty Larson & Rena Hansch
3♣
S
4
130
2.00
17.00
10.47
89.47
15
Ward Marsh & Nicky Rycroft
13
Sharon Bialek & Cheryl Bosak
2
♦
S
3
110
0.00
19.00
0.00
99.99
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26