friday
Section A
Board 20
March 22, 2024
Dealer : West
Both are Vulnerable
♠
K75
♥
KJ65
♦
AQT3
♣A9
♠
AJ962
♠
QT84
♥
432
♥
A7
♦
965
♦
KJ2
♣J5
♣KQT2
♠
3
♥
QT98
♦
874
♣87643
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
1
1
2
~
~
17
S
1
1
2
~
~
2
E
~
~
~
3
1
15
W
~
~
~
3
1
6
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
24
Rick Barr & Margaret Barr
21
June Hause & Adell Hansen
1NT*
N
2
380
23.00
0.00
99.57
0.00
6
Kathleen Tastet & Edie Parker
2
Jerrold Albom & John Atten
1NT
N
2
120
20.50
2.50
88.74
10.87
7
Jim Blaschak & Jim Krohn
4
Sandra J. Walters & Gerri Cahill
1NT
N
2
120
20.50
2.50
88.74
10.87
9
Wayne Kooiker & Jackie Langlois
8
Dick Raney & Andrew Huang
1NT
N
2
120
20.50
2.50
88.74
10.87
20
Bonny Yamashita & Sue Roess
13
Bonnie Storms & Mary Ann McGraw
1NT
N
2
120
20.50
2.50
88.74
10.87
11
Enid Bross & Mary Boyd
23
Sharon Smith & Jean Bramucci
4
♠
W
-1
100
18.00
5.00
77.92
21.74
15
Ken Boyd & Barb Laudone
3
Marigail Abinanti & Leroy Abinanti
1NT
N
1
90
16.00
7.00
69.26
30.43
22
Mary Jane Chittenden & Charlie Chittenden
17
Sharon Dalrymple & Jay Kasofsky
1NT
N
1
90
16.00
7.00
69.26
30.43
23
Steve Sawyer & Carl Suksdorf
19
Jim Pronger & Eila Pronger
1NT
N
1
90
16.00
7.00
69.26
30.43
10
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
10
Sue Hadley & Barb Sumner
1NT
N
-1
100
12.50
10.50
54.11
45.65
13
John Fiterman & Cindy Carlson
12
Michelle Mulvey & Dick Towner
1NT
N
-1
100
12.50
10.50
54.11
45.65
16
Ward Marsh & Nicky Rycroft
5
John Kerrigan & Vern Coates
1NT
N
-1
100
12.50
10.50
54.11
45.65
19
Betty Swenson & Rosalie Gunnlaugsson
11
Jim Peters & Rosemary Peters
1NT
N
-1
100
12.50
10.50
54.11
45.65
1
Kenneth Yamanouchi & Connie Roberts
16
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
2
♠
W
2
110
9.50
13.50
41.13
58.69
12
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
1
Sue Geller & Wally Bryniarski
2
♠
W
2
110
9.50
13.50
41.13
58.69
2
Roger Anderson & Susan Anderson
18
Vince Lambert & Lorna McDonald
2
♠
E
3
140
7.00
16.00
30.30
69.56
4
Dorothy Grossman & Donna Blaschak
22
Nancy Benedict & Gerry Benedict
2
♠
E
3
140
7.00
16.00
30.30
69.56
17
Pat Monahan & Linda Monahan
7
Bob Wagner & Everett Dorsey
2
♠
W
3
140
7.00
16.00
30.30
69.56
5
Jim McNamee & Joy Schaeffer
24
Peter Jones & Ian Gatenby
2
♠
E
4
170
4.50
18.50
19.48
80.43
18
Gerry McCully & Rhonda Foster
9
Norman Bialek & Sharon Bialek
2
♠
E
4
170
4.50
18.50
19.48
80.43
3
Jan Bridger & Marilynne Harney
20
Mike Swanick & Joyce Sprengel
1NT
N
-2
200
1.50
21.50
6.49
93.47
8
Marilyn Dumond & Lois Bartels
6
Gary Roberts & Clifford Podewell
1NT
N
-2
200
1.50
21.50
6.49
93.47
14
Sandy Cryer & Tootie Costanza
14
Tim Rilling & Craig Dulong
1NT
N
-2
200
1.50
21.50
6.49
93.47
21
Lawrence Teitel & Sharon Teitel
15
Terry Denton & Joan Denton
1NT*
N
-1
200
1.50
21.50
6.49
93.47
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26