friday
Section A
Board 15
March 22, 2024
Dealer : South
North/South are Vulnerable
♠
QJ
♥
AT97654
♦
32
♣62
♠
K642
♠
A9
♥
82
♥
J3
♦
J98
♦
AKQ5
♣AJ54
♣T9873
♠
T8753
♥
KQ
♦
T764
♣KQ
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
~
~
2
~
~
7
S
~
~
2
~
~
10
E
4
4
~
1
~
14
W
4
4
~
1
~
9
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
21
Lawrence Teitel & Sharon Teitel
13
Bonnie Storms & Mary Ann McGraw
2NT
E
-3
150
22.50
0.50
97.40
2.17
24
Rick Barr & Margaret Barr
19
Jim Pronger & Eila Pronger
3
♠
W
-3
150
22.50
0.50
97.40
2.17
5
Jim McNamee & Joy Schaeffer
2
Jerrold Albom & John Atten
3
♥
N
3
140
18.00
5.00
77.92
21.74
8
Marilyn Dumond & Lois Bartels
8
Dick Raney & Andrew Huang
3
♥
N
3
140
18.00
5.00
77.92
21.74
9
Wayne Kooiker & Jackie Langlois
21
June Hause & Adell Hansen
3
♥
N
3
140
18.00
5.00
77.92
21.74
11
Enid Bross & Mary Boyd
1
Sue Geller & Wally Bryniarski
3
♥
N
3
140
18.00
5.00
77.92
21.74
16
Ward Marsh & Nicky Rycroft
16
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
2
♥
N
3
140
18.00
5.00
77.92
21.74
20
Bonny Yamashita & Sue Roess
11
Jim Peters & Rosemary Peters
3
♥
N
3
140
18.00
5.00
77.92
21.74
22
Mary Jane Chittenden & Charlie Chittenden
15
Terry Denton & Joan Denton
3
♥
N
3
140
18.00
5.00
77.92
21.74
3
Jan Bridger & Marilynne Harney
22
Nancy Benedict & Gerry Benedict
2
♥
N
2
110
13.50
9.50
58.44
41.30
13
John Fiterman & Cindy Carlson
10
Sue Hadley & Barb Sumner
2
♥
N
2
110
13.50
9.50
58.44
41.30
2
Roger Anderson & Susan Anderson
20
Mike Swanick & Joyce Sprengel
2
♠
W
-2
100
12.00
11.00
51.95
47.82
6
Kathleen Tastet & Edie Parker
4
Sandra J. Walters & Gerri Cahill
5♣
E
-1
50
10.00
13.00
43.29
56.52
18
Gerry McCully & Rhonda Foster
7
Bob Wagner & Everett Dorsey
2
♠
W
-1
50
10.00
13.00
43.29
56.52
23
Steve Sawyer & Carl Suksdorf
17
Sharon Dalrymple & Jay Kasofsky
3
♠
W
-1
50
10.00
13.00
43.29
56.52
1
Kenneth Yamanouchi & Connie Roberts
18
Vince Lambert & Lorna McDonald
3
♥
N
-1
100
7.00
16.00
30.30
69.56
7
Jim Blaschak & Jim Krohn
6
Gary Roberts & Clifford Podewell
3
♥
N
-1
100
7.00
16.00
30.30
69.56
12
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
3
Marigail Abinanti & Leroy Abinanti
3
♥
N
-1
100
7.00
16.00
30.30
69.56
4
Dorothy Grossman & Donna Blaschak
24
Peter Jones & Ian Gatenby
4♣
E
4
130
3.00
20.00
12.99
86.95
10
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
23
Sharon Smith & Jean Bramucci
3♣
E
4
130
3.00
20.00
12.99
86.95
14
Sandy Cryer & Tootie Costanza
12
Michelle Mulvey & Dick Towner
3
♦
E
4
130
3.00
20.00
12.99
86.95
15
Ken Boyd & Barb Laudone
14
Tim Rilling & Craig Dulong
4♣
E
4
130
3.00
20.00
12.99
86.95
19
Betty Swenson & Rosalie Gunnlaugsson
9
Norman Bialek & Sharon Bialek
4♣
E
4
130
3.00
20.00
12.99
86.95
17
Pat Monahan & Linda Monahan
5
John Kerrigan & Vern Coates
2NT
W
4
180
0.00
23.00
0.00
100.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26