wednesday
Section A
Board 9
March 27, 2024
Dealer : North
East/West are Vulnerable
♠
K76
♥
JT84
♦
A95
♣Q82
♠
A93
♠
QJ84
♥
AKQ52
♥
63
♦
JT3
♦
84
♣75
♣JT943
♠
T52
♥
97
♦
KQ762
♣AK6
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
1
3
1
1
3
10
S
1
3
1
1
3
12
E
~
~
~
~
~
4
W
~
~
~
~
~
14
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
18
Ian Gatenby & Rhonda Foster
15
Dick Raney & Jack Weimer
2
♥
W
-3
300
25.00
0.00
99.60
0.00
16
Lorna McDonald & Peter Jones
11
Sharon Bialek & Helen Ward
2
♥
W
-2
200
24.00
1.00
95.62
4.00
4
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
3
Julia Urban & Donna Blaschak
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
6
Gerry McCully & Lloyda Jones
20
Dick Towner & Jay Kasofsky
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
7
Enid Bross & Betty Swenson
22
Craig Dulong & Jan Eldridge
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
9
Don McCarthy & Bill McDonald
26
Connie Roberts & Jean Bramucci
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
10
Michelle Mancuso & Karon Chitwood
2
Bob Garvey & Linda Voosen
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
11
Mitchell Weisberg & Dennis Frazier
4
Andrew Huang & Robert Rose
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
13
Ken Boyd & Mary Boyd
8
Betty Kendall & Julie Borgmeier
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
17
Paul Boorman & Bruce Rhoads
13
Sue Hadley & Barb Sumner
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
19
Lisa McCarthy & Karen Schadt
17
Jevince Carvalho & Kathy Brousseau
2NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
22
Diane Ogrodowski & Rosemary Peters
10
Lois Brechner & Mary Jo Clark
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
26
Jan Bridger & Lois Bartels
18
Norman Bialek & John Fiterman
1NT
N
3
150
18.00
7.00
71.71
28.00
8
Sandra J. Walters & Christine Lynn
24
Kathy Carmichael & John Carmichael
1NT
N
2
120
11.00
14.00
43.82
56.00
14
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
7
Marilynne Harney & Susan Haas
1NT
N
2
120
11.00
14.00
43.82
56.00
25
Fern Emmerman & Howard Emmerman
16
Vince Lambert & Jym Galand
2NT
N
2
120
11.00
14.00
43.82
56.00
2
Dorothy Grossman & Joe Toce
25
Gary Roberts & Sarah Imig
2
♦
S
3
110
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
3
Jim Blaschak & Maurice Chesney
1
Barbara Brue & John Atten
2
♦
S
3
110
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
5
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
5
Martin Mueller & Mary Pospishil
2
♦
S
3
110
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
12
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
6
Marigail Abinanti & Leroy Abinanti
2
♦
S
3
110
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
20
John Kerrigan & Vern Coates
19
Ellie Workman & Lawrence Patrick
2
♦
S
3
110
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
21
Carol Drogowski & Kathryn Urbanek
21
Rita Gordon & Sharon Smith
2
♦
S
3
110
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
23
Elliott Hendricks & Pam Keberlein
12
Robert Gritton & Ray Murphy
1
♥
W
-1
100
3.00
22.00
11.95
88.00
1
John Longabaugh & Brenda Biggs
23
Nancy Benedict & Gerry Benedict
2
♦
S
2
90
1.50
23.50
5.98
94.00
24
Mike Mulligan & Carole Mulligan
14
Bill Carstens & Kathy Bergman
2
♦
S
2
90
1.50
23.50
5.98
94.00
15
Cheryl Bosak & Jim Krohn
9
Arloa Hymans & Wayne Kooiker
3
♦
S
-1
50
0.00
25.00
0.00
100.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26