wednesday
Section A
Board 19
March 27, 2024
Dealer : South
East/West are Vulnerable
♠
AK653
♥
32
♦
653
♣KT4
♠
Q2
♠
984
♥
QT9
♥
J764
♦
QT74
♦
A82
♣9763
♣Q85
♠
JT7
♥
AK85
♦
KJ9
♣AJ2
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
4
4
3
5
5
10
S
4
4
3
5
5
17
E
~
~
~
~
~
7
W
~
~
~
~
~
6
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
8
Sandra J. Walters & Christine Lynn
6
Marigail Abinanti & Leroy Abinanti
3NT
S
5
460
22.50
2.50
89.64
10.00
10
Michelle Mancuso & Karon Chitwood
10
Lois Brechner & Mary Jo Clark
3NT
N
5
460
22.50
2.50
89.64
10.00
20
John Kerrigan & Vern Coates
11
Sharon Bialek & Helen Ward
3NT
S
5
460
22.50
2.50
89.64
10.00
21
Carol Drogowski & Kathryn Urbanek
13
Sue Hadley & Barb Sumner
3NT
S
5
460
22.50
2.50
89.64
10.00
22
Diane Ogrodowski & Rosemary Peters
15
Dick Raney & Jack Weimer
3NT
S
5
460
22.50
2.50
89.64
10.00
25
Fern Emmerman & Howard Emmerman
21
Rita Gordon & Sharon Smith
3NT
S
5
460
22.50
2.50
89.64
10.00
4
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
24
Kathy Carmichael & John Carmichael
4
♠
S
5
450
15.50
9.50
61.75
38.00
6
Gerry McCully & Lloyda Jones
2
Bob Garvey & Linda Voosen
4
♠
S
5
450
15.50
9.50
61.75
38.00
9
Don McCarthy & Bill McDonald
8
Betty Kendall & Julie Borgmeier
4
♠
S
5
450
15.50
9.50
61.75
38.00
11
Mitchell Weisberg & Dennis Frazier
25
Gary Roberts & Sarah Imig
4
♠
S
5
450
15.50
9.50
61.75
38.00
13
Ken Boyd & Mary Boyd
3
Julia Urban & Donna Blaschak
4
♠
S
5
450
15.50
9.50
61.75
38.00
17
Paul Boorman & Bruce Rhoads
5
Martin Mueller & Mary Pospishil
4
♠
S
5
450
15.50
9.50
61.75
38.00
24
Mike Mulligan & Carole Mulligan
19
Ellie Workman & Lawrence Patrick
4
♠
S
5
450
15.50
9.50
61.75
38.00
26
Jan Bridger & Lois Bartels
23
Nancy Benedict & Gerry Benedict
4
♠
S
5
450
15.50
9.50
61.75
38.00
2
Dorothy Grossman & Joe Toce
20
Dick Towner & Jay Kasofsky
3NT
S
4
430
8.50
16.50
33.86
66.00
3
Jim Blaschak & Maurice Chesney
22
Craig Dulong & Jan Eldridge
3NT
S
4
430
8.50
16.50
33.86
66.00
7
Enid Bross & Betty Swenson
4
Andrew Huang & Robert Rose
3NT
S
4
430
8.50
16.50
33.86
66.00
12
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
1
Barbara Brue & John Atten
3NT
S
4
430
8.50
16.50
33.86
66.00
15
Cheryl Bosak & Jim Krohn
14
Bill Carstens & Kathy Bergman
3NT
S
4
430
8.50
16.50
33.86
66.00
16
Lorna McDonald & Peter Jones
16
Vince Lambert & Jym Galand
3NT
S
4
430
8.50
16.50
33.86
66.00
1
John Longabaugh & Brenda Biggs
18
Norman Bialek & John Fiterman
4
♠
S
4
420
3.50
21.50
13.94
86.00
5
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
26
Connie Roberts & Jean Bramucci
4
♠
S
4
420
3.50
21.50
13.94
86.00
14
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
12
Robert Gritton & Ray Murphy
4
♠
S
4
420
3.50
21.50
13.94
86.00
19
Lisa McCarthy & Karen Schadt
9
Arloa Hymans & Wayne Kooiker
4
♠
S
4
420
3.50
21.50
13.94
86.00
18
Ian Gatenby & Rhonda Foster
7
Marilynne Harney & Susan Haas
3NT
S
3
400
1.00
24.00
3.98
96.00
23
Elliott Hendricks & Pam Keberlein
17
Jevince Carvalho & Kathy Brousseau
4
♠
S
-1
50
0.00
25.00
0.00
100.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26