wednesday
Section A
Board 2
March 27, 2024
Dealer : East
North/South are Vulnerable
♠
K952
♥
J86
♦
74
♣AKQ2
♠
AT
♠
8643
♥
AQ97
♥
52
♦
AJ963
♦
KT5
♣76
♣9543
♠
QJ7
♥
KT43
♦
Q82
♣JT8
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
1
~
~
~
~
13
S
1
~
~
~
~
9
E
~
3
1
~
1
3
W
~
3
1
~
1
15
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
12
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
10
Lois Brechner & Mary Jo Clark
2
♠
N
2
110
25.00
0.00
99.60
0.00
4
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
20
Dick Towner & Jay Kasofsky
3
♥
W
-2
100
24.00
1.00
95.62
4.00
20
John Kerrigan & Vern Coates
15
Dick Raney & Jack Weimer
1
♥
S
1
80
23.00
2.00
91.63
8.00
25
Fern Emmerman & Howard Emmerman
25
Gary Roberts & Sarah Imig
1NT
W
-1
50
22.00
3.00
87.65
12.00
11
Mitchell Weisberg & Dennis Frazier
8
Betty Kendall & Julie Borgmeier
1NT
W
1
90
19.50
5.50
77.69
22.00
13
Ken Boyd & Mary Boyd
12
Robert Gritton & Ray Murphy
2
♦
W
2
90
19.50
5.50
77.69
22.00
19
Lisa McCarthy & Karen Schadt
13
Sue Hadley & Barb Sumner
1NT
W
1
90
19.50
5.50
77.69
22.00
21
Carol Drogowski & Kathryn Urbanek
17
Jevince Carvalho & Kathy Brousseau
1NT
W
1
90
19.50
5.50
77.69
22.00
3
Jim Blaschak & Maurice Chesney
18
Norman Bialek & John Fiterman
2
♥
S
-1
100
15.00
10.00
59.76
40.00
5
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
22
Craig Dulong & Jan Eldridge
1
♥
S
-1
100
15.00
10.00
59.76
40.00
8
Sandra J. Walters & Christine Lynn
2
Bob Garvey & Linda Voosen
2
♥
S
-1
100
15.00
10.00
59.76
40.00
22
Diane Ogrodowski & Rosemary Peters
19
Ellie Workman & Lawrence Patrick
1
♥
S
-1
100
15.00
10.00
59.76
40.00
23
Elliott Hendricks & Pam Keberlein
21
Rita Gordon & Sharon Smith
2
♠
N
-1
100
15.00
10.00
59.76
40.00
14
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
3
Julia Urban & Donna Blaschak
2
♦
W
3
110
11.00
14.00
43.82
56.00
15
Cheryl Bosak & Jim Krohn
5
Martin Mueller & Mary Pospishil
3
♦
W
3
110
11.00
14.00
43.82
56.00
18
Ian Gatenby & Rhonda Foster
11
Sharon Bialek & Helen Ward
1
♦
E
3
110
11.00
14.00
43.82
56.00
6
Gerry McCully & Lloyda Jones
24
Kathy Carmichael & John Carmichael
1NT
W
2
120
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
9
Don McCarthy & Bill McDonald
4
Andrew Huang & Robert Rose
1NT
W
2
120
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
10
Michelle Mancuso & Karon Chitwood
6
Marigail Abinanti & Leroy Abinanti
1NT
W
2
120
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
17
Paul Boorman & Bruce Rhoads
9
Arloa Hymans & Wayne Kooiker
1NT
W
2
120
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
24
Mike Mulligan & Carole Mulligan
23
Nancy Benedict & Gerry Benedict
1NT
W
2
120
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
26
Jan Bridger & Lois Bartels
14
Bill Carstens & Kathy Bergman
1NT
W
2
120
6.50
18.50
25.90
74.00
2
Dorothy Grossman & Joe Toce
16
Vince Lambert & Jym Galand
1NT
W
3
150
3.00
22.00
11.95
88.00
7
Enid Bross & Betty Swenson
26
Connie Roberts & Jean Bramucci
2
♥
N
-2
200
2.00
23.00
7.97
92.00
16
Lorna McDonald & Peter Jones
7
Marilynne Harney & Susan Haas
1NT*
W
2
280
1.00
24.00
3.98
96.00
1
John Longabaugh & Brenda Biggs
1
Barbara Brue & John Atten
1NT
S
-3
300
0.00
25.00
0.00
100.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26