wednesday
Section A
Board 13
March 27, 2024
Dealer : North
Both are Vulnerable
♠
QJ632
♥
62
♦
J432
♣84
♠
K4
♠
A87
♥
KQ954
♥
AJ
♦
T98
♦
AQ76
♣K76
♣Q532
♠
T95
♥
T873
♦
K5
♣AJT9
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
~
~
~
~
~
4
S
~
~
~
~
~
8
E
4
4
5
1
5
17
W
3
4
5
1
5
11
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
14
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
9
Arloa Hymans & Wayne Kooiker
3NT
E
-1
100
25.00
0.00
99.60
0.00
3
Jim Blaschak & Maurice Chesney
25
Gary Roberts & Sarah Imig
3NT
E
3
600
20.00
5.00
79.68
20.00
7
Enid Bross & Betty Swenson
7
Marilynne Harney & Susan Haas
3NT
E
3
600
20.00
5.00
79.68
20.00
8
Sandra J. Walters & Christine Lynn
22
Craig Dulong & Jan Eldridge
3NT
E
3
600
20.00
5.00
79.68
20.00
11
Mitchell Weisberg & Dennis Frazier
2
Bob Garvey & Linda Voosen
3NT
E
3
600
20.00
5.00
79.68
20.00
15
Cheryl Bosak & Jim Krohn
11
Sharon Bialek & Helen Ward
3NT
E
3
600
20.00
5.00
79.68
20.00
16
Lorna McDonald & Peter Jones
13
Sue Hadley & Barb Sumner
3NT
E
3
600
20.00
5.00
79.68
20.00
17
Paul Boorman & Bruce Rhoads
15
Dick Raney & Jack Weimer
3NT
E
3
600
20.00
5.00
79.68
20.00
18
Ian Gatenby & Rhonda Foster
17
Jevince Carvalho & Kathy Brousseau
3NT
E
3
600
20.00
5.00
79.68
20.00
25
Fern Emmerman & Howard Emmerman
18
Norman Bialek & John Fiterman
3NT
E
3
600
20.00
5.00
79.68
20.00
2
Dorothy Grossman & Joe Toce
23
Nancy Benedict & Gerry Benedict
3NT
E
4
630
12.50
12.50
49.80
50.00
4
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
1
Barbara Brue & John Atten
3NT
E
4
630
12.50
12.50
49.80
50.00
6
Gerry McCully & Lloyda Jones
5
Martin Mueller & Mary Pospishil
3NT
E
4
630
12.50
12.50
49.80
50.00
9
Don McCarthy & Bill McDonald
24
Kathy Carmichael & John Carmichael
3NT
E
4
630
12.50
12.50
49.80
50.00
21
Carol Drogowski & Kathryn Urbanek
10
Lois Brechner & Mary Jo Clark
3NT
E
4
630
12.50
12.50
49.80
50.00
23
Elliott Hendricks & Pam Keberlein
14
Bill Carstens & Kathy Bergman
3NT
E
4
630
12.50
12.50
49.80
50.00
1
John Longabaugh & Brenda Biggs
21
Rita Gordon & Sharon Smith
3NT
E
5
660
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
5
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
3
Julia Urban & Donna Blaschak
3NT
E
5
660
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
10
Michelle Mancuso & Karon Chitwood
26
Connie Roberts & Jean Bramucci
3NT
E
5
660
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
12
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
4
Andrew Huang & Robert Rose
3NT
E
5
660
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
19
Lisa McCarthy & Karen Schadt
19
Ellie Workman & Lawrence Patrick
3NT
E
5
660
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
20
John Kerrigan & Vern Coates
8
Betty Kendall & Julie Borgmeier
3NT
E
5
660
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
22
Diane Ogrodowski & Rosemary Peters
12
Robert Gritton & Ray Murphy
3NT
W
5
660
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
24
Mike Mulligan & Carole Mulligan
16
Vince Lambert & Jym Galand
3NT
E
5
660
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
26
Jan Bridger & Lois Bartels
20
Dick Towner & Jay Kasofsky
3NT
E
5
660
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
13
Ken Boyd & Mary Boyd
6
Marigail Abinanti & Leroy Abinanti
3NT
E
6
690
0.00
25.00
0.00
100.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26