wednesday
Section A
Board 8
March 27, 2024
Dealer : West
No one is Vulnerable
♠
A
♥
T97
♦
8764
♣KJT95
♠
Q942
♠
K73
♥
K865
♥
QJ43
♦
A953
♦
QJ2
♣8
♣Q76
♠
JT865
♥
A2
♦
KT
♣A432
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
3
~
~
~
1
8
S
3
~
~
~
1
12
E
~
1
2
1
~
11
W
~
1
2
1
~
9
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
17
Paul Boorman & Bruce Rhoads
12
Robert Gritton & Ray Murphy
2♣
S
4
130
25.00
0.00
99.60
0.00
15
Cheryl Bosak & Jim Krohn
8
Betty Kendall & Julie Borgmeier
1NT
N
2
120
23.50
1.50
93.63
6.00
20
John Kerrigan & Vern Coates
18
Norman Bialek & John Fiterman
1NT
N
2
120
23.50
1.50
93.63
6.00
4
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
4
Andrew Huang & Robert Rose
2♣
S
3
110
19.50
5.00
79.27
20.41
5
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
19
Ellie Workman & Lawrence Patrick
3♣
N
3
110
19.50
5.00
79.27
20.41
6
Gerry McCully & Lloyda Jones
21
Rita Gordon & Sharon Smith
2♣
S
3
110
19.50
5.00
79.27
20.41
9
Don McCarthy & Bill McDonald
1
Barbara Brue & John Atten
1
♠
S
2
110
19.50
5.00
79.27
20.41
11
Mitchell Weisberg & Dennis Frazier
5
Martin Mueller & Mary Pospishil
3♣
S
3
110
19.50
5.00
79.27
20.41
24
Mike Mulligan & Carole Mulligan
13
Sue Hadley & Barb Sumner
2NT
S
-1
110
19.50
15.50
55.56
44.28
7
Enid Bross & Betty Swenson
23
Nancy Benedict & Gerry Benedict
3
♥
E
-2
100
16.00
8.00
66.39
33.33
10
Michelle Mancuso & Karon Chitwood
3
Julia Urban & Donna Blaschak
1NT
N
1
90
15.00
9.00
62.24
37.50
12
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
7
Marilynne Harney & Susan Haas
2
♥
E
-1
50
13.00
11.00
53.94
45.83
19
Lisa McCarthy & Karen Schadt
16
Vince Lambert & Jym Galand
4
♥
E
-1
50
13.00
11.00
53.94
45.83
25
Fern Emmerman & Howard Emmerman
15
Dick Raney & Jack Weimer
2
♥
E
-1
50
13.00
11.00
53.94
45.83
2
Dorothy Grossman & Joe Toce
26
Connie Roberts & Jean Bramucci
1NT
N
-1
50
9.00
15.50
36.59
63.26
13
Ken Boyd & Mary Boyd
9
Arloa Hymans & Wayne Kooiker
2♣
S
-1
50
9.00
15.50
36.59
63.26
16
Lorna McDonald & Peter Jones
10
Lois Brechner & Mary Jo Clark
1NT
N
-1
50
9.00
15.50
36.59
63.26
22
Diane Ogrodowski & Rosemary Peters
22
Craig Dulong & Jan Eldridge
3♣
N
-1
50
9.00
15.50
36.59
63.26
23
Elliott Hendricks & Pam Keberlein
11
Sharon Bialek & Helen Ward
1NT
N
-1
50
9.00
15.50
36.59
63.26
3
Jim Blaschak & Maurice Chesney
2
Bob Garvey & Linda Voosen
1NT
N
-2
100
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
8
Sandra J. Walters & Christine Lynn
25
Gary Roberts & Sarah Imig
4♣
S
-2
100
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
26
Jan Bridger & Lois Bartels
17
Jevince Carvalho & Kathy Brousseau
2
♠
S
-2
100
5.00
20.00
19.92
80.00
14
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
6
Marigail Abinanti & Leroy Abinanti
2
♥
E
2
110
2.50
22.50
9.96
90.00
18
Ian Gatenby & Rhonda Foster
14
Bill Carstens & Kathy Bergman
2
♥
E
2
110
2.50
22.50
9.96
90.00
1
John Longabaugh & Brenda Biggs
24
Kathy Carmichael & John Carmichael
2
♥
E
4
170
0.50
24.50
1.99
98.00
21
Carol Drogowski & Kathryn Urbanek
20
Dick Towner & Jay Kasofsky
2
♥
E
4
170
0.50
24.50
1.99
98.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26