wednesday
Section A
Board 26
April 17, 2024
Dealer : East
Both are Vulnerable
♠
QT2
♥
AQ
♦
Q53
♣AK643
♠
AJ9643
♠
7
♥
K6
♥
943
♦
A72
♦
J986
♣72
♣QT985
♠
K85
♥
JT8752
♦
KT4
♣J
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
2
1
3
2
4
17
S
2
1
3
2
4
8
E
~
~
~
~
~
3
W
~
~
~
~
~
12
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
11
Jim Blaschak & Bob Garvey
2
Donna Blaschak & Cheryl Bosak
4
♥
S
5
650
19.00
0.00
99.48
0.00
9
Thoma Johnson & John Fiterman
5
Lois Brechner & Mary Jo Clark
2
♠
W
-3
300
17.50
1.50
91.62
7.89
14
Pauline Murray & Carl Suksdorf
8
Marigail Abinanti & Jo Harris
2
♠
W
-3
300
17.50
1.50
91.62
7.89
10
Sharon Christenson & Elise Parish
7
Bruce Rhoads & Paul Boorman
3
♥
S
5
200
14.50
4.50
75.92
23.68
17
Joyce Keane & Bill Carstens
14
Jevince Carvalho & Kathy Brousseau
3
♥
S
5
200
14.50
4.50
75.92
23.68
18
Wayne Kooiker & Arloa Hymans
16
Dick Raney & Jack Weimer
3
♥
S
5
200
14.50
4.50
75.92
23.68
20
Robert Rose & Andrew Huang
20
Dick Towner & Ron Langlois
3
♥
S
5
200
14.50
4.50
75.92
23.68
2
Dorothy Grossman & Eleanor Hutchinson
11
Julia Urban & June Hause
3
♥
S
4
170
11.50
7.50
60.21
39.47
19
Mike Mulligan & Carole Mulligan
18
Joe Toce & Marutani Lamar
2
♥
N
4
170
11.50
7.50
60.21
39.47
7
Mary Ann Walz & Virginia Crain
1
Jan Woodward & Sandy Johnson
2NT
N
3
150
10.00
9.00
52.36
47.37
8
Ken Boyd & Tim Rilling
3
Kathy Bergman & Leroy Abinanti
3
♥
S
3
140
9.00
10.00
47.12
52.63
5
Fran Kumar & Jan Bridger
17
Michelle Mancuso & Barbara Brue
2
♠
W
-1
100
8.00
11.00
41.88
57.89
3
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
13
Dennis Frazier & Mitchell Weisberg
4
♥
N
-1
100
5.00
14.00
26.18
73.68
6
John Kerrigan & Vern Coates
19
Ellie Workman & Lawrence Patrick
4
♥
S
-1
100
5.00
14.00
26.18
73.68
12
Sandy Cryer & Tootie Costanza
4
Robert Gritton & Ray Murphy
2NT
N
-1
100
5.00
14.00
26.18
73.68
15
Glenn Crawford & Jim Krohn
10
Don McCarthy & Sharon Bialek
4
♥
S
-1
100
5.00
14.00
26.18
73.68
16
June Heuser & Helen Ward
12
Kathy Carmichael & John Carmichael
4
♥
N
-1
100
5.00
14.00
26.18
73.68
1
John Longabaugh & Ruth McBride
9
Steve Sawyer & Robert Otterbacher
3NT
N
-2
200
2.00
17.00
10.47
89.47
13
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
6
Gary Roberts & Sarah Imig
3NT
N
-3
300
1.00
18.00
5.24
94.73
4
Adell Hansen & Beverlee Peterson
15
Christine Lynn & Sandra J. Walters
3NT
N
-4
400
0.00
19.00
0.00
99.99
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26