thursday
Section A
Board 22
March 28, 2024
Dealer : East
East/West are Vulnerable
♠
A3
♥
Q7
♦
AT62
♣AQ974
♠
J6
♠
QT8752
♥
T62
♥
AJ83
♦
KQJ98
♦
7
♣J52
♣86
♠
K94
♥
K954
♦
543
♣KT3
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
4
3
2
1
3
16
S
4
3
2
1
3
9
E
~
~
~
~
~
7
W
~
~
~
~
~
8
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
17
Sharon Bialek & Norman Bialek
12
Eileen Trost & Orval M Gruwell
3
♦*
W
-4
1100
19.00
0.00
99.48
0.00
20
Toni McLeod & Shawn Warren
18
Marilynne Harney & Susan Haas
3NT
N
5
460
18.00
1.00
94.24
5.26
1
John Longabaugh & Dorothy Grossman
11
Linda Voosen & Donna Blaschak
3NT
N
3
400
15.00
4.00
78.53
21.05
6
Mark Litterman & Jewell Litterman
1
Jim Blaschak & Paul Boorman
3NT
N
3
400
15.00
4.00
78.53
21.05
8
Mike Olson & Alice Olson
5
Eleanor Hutchinson & June Hause
3NT
N
3
400
15.00
4.00
78.53
21.05
10
Kathy Bergman & Leroy Abinanti
9
Rick Bredlie & Kathy Bredlie
3NT
N
3
400
15.00
4.00
78.53
21.05
19
Dick Towner & Ken Dubrau
16
Julia Urban & Sharon Hettick
3NT
N
3
400
15.00
4.00
78.53
21.05
9
Barb Laudone & Jim Krohn
7
Christine Lynn & Jean Bramucci
2NT
N
3
150
11.00
8.00
57.59
42.10
12
Sandy Cryer & Tootie Costanza
2
Ruth McBride & Joyce Sprengel
2NT
N
3
150
11.00
8.00
57.59
42.10
15
Joyce Speer & Jim Garvey
8
Jerrold Albom & John Atten
2NT
N
3
150
11.00
8.00
57.59
42.10
18
John Fiterman & Adell Hansen
14
Robert Gritton & Nancy Smith
3♣
N
4
130
9.00
10.00
47.12
52.63
7
Mark Andrews & Merri Banks
3
Nancy Miller & Bob Michaud
1NT
N
2
120
8.00
11.00
41.88
57.89
11
Mitchell Weisberg & Ken Boyd
20
Mike Blau & Steve Doyle
3♣
N
3
110
6.00
13.00
31.41
68.42
14
Jan Bridger & Gerri Cahill
6
Dick Raney & Robert Rose
3♣
N
3
110
6.00
13.00
31.41
68.42
16
Sandra J. Walters & Jenny Larson
10
Bruce Rhoads & Vince Lambert
3♣
N
3
110
6.00
13.00
31.41
68.42
3
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
15
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
3♣
N
-1
50
2.50
16.50
13.09
86.84
4
Lois Bartels & Vern Coates
17
Betty Moynagh & Dennis Frazier
3
♥
S
-1
50
2.50
16.50
13.09
86.84
5
Enid Bross & Linda Smith
19
Rick Mattson & Jerry Johnson
3♣
N
-1
50
2.50
16.50
13.09
86.84
13
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
4
Rosemary Peters & Mary Boyd
3
♦
N
-1
50
2.50
16.50
13.09
86.84
2
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
13
Dennis Higdem & Arloa Hymans
3
♥
S
-2
100
0.00
19.00
0.00
99.99
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Section B
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26