thursday
Section A
Board 19
April 11, 2024
Dealer : South
East/West are Vulnerable
♠
KJT84
♥
AKQ7
♦
QT7
♣4
♠
3
♠
Q972
♥
T
♥
95432
♦
AK8653
♦
J9
♣K8632
♣75
♠
A65
♥
J86
♦
42
♣AQJT9
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
1
1
4
4
4
15
S
1
2
4
4
3
12
E
~
~
~
~
~
3
W
~
~
~
~
~
10
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
1
John Longabaugh & Jim Peters
14
Jenny Larson & Sandra J. Walters
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
2
Dorothy Grossman & Eleanor Hutchinson
16
Robert Gritton & Nancy Smith
4
♠
S
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
3
Elizabeth Wilson & Kathi Hilmes
18
Cheryl Lurie & Marcia Dalton
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
4
Dennis Higdem & Arloa Hymans
20
Linda Voosen & Donna Blaschak
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
6
Mark Litterman & Jewell Litterman
2
Andrew Huang & Bob Garvey
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
10
Gary Bennett & Dorie Bennett
10
Nick Turner & Dale Offenberger
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
11
Wayne Kooiker & Virginia Crain
21
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
13
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
1
Thoma Johnson & John Atten
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
15
Steven Tucker & Orval M Gruwell
5
John Fiterman & Adell Hansen
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
17
Vern Coates & Bob Michaud
9
Betty Moynagh & Dennis Frazier
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
18
Rick Bredlie & Kathy Bredlie
11
Edie Parker & Cheryl Bosak
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
19
Toni McLeod & Shawn Warren
13
Gary Roberts & Sarah Imig
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
21
Jan Offsay & Sarah Baird
17
Dan Halsey & Dick Towner
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
22
Mike Olson & Alice Olson
19
Dick Raney & Robert Rose
4
♠
N
4
420
13.50
6.50
67.16
32.50
7
Fran Kumar & Mike Bercume
4
Jim Blaschak & Paul Boorman
2
♠
N
3
140
5.50
14.50
27.36
72.50
9
Ken Boyd & Jim Krohn
8
Julia Urban & Sharon Hettick
2
♥
S
3
140
5.50
14.50
27.36
72.50
8
Jean Bramucci & Christine Lynn
6
Kathy Bergman & Leroy Abinanti
4
♠
N
-1
50
2.50
17.50
12.44
87.50
12
Sue Geller & Tootie Costanza
12
Jim Garvey & Joyce Speer
4
♠
N
-1
50
2.50
17.50
12.44
87.50
14
Mark Andrews & Merri Banks
3
Norman Bialek & Sharon Bialek
4
♠
N
-1
50
2.50
17.50
12.44
87.50
16
Enid Bross & Linda Smith
7
Connie Roberts & Joyce Keane
4
♠
N
-1
50
2.50
17.50
12.44
87.50
20
Jan Bridger & Gerri Cahill
15
Sue Hadley & Barb Sumner
5
♠
N
-2
100
0.00
20.00
0.00
100.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26