thursday
Section A
Board 21
March 28, 2024
Dealer : North
North/South are Vulnerable
♠
JT42
♥
AQT542
♦
T
♣T2
♠
KQ8
♠
A3
♥
98
♥
KJ73
♦
J9865
♦
73
♣K53
♣AQJ97
♠
9765
♥
6
♦
AKQ42
♣864
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
~
~
~
~
~
7
S
~
~
~
~
~
9
E
3
2
1
1
3
15
W
3
2
1
1
3
9
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
2
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
13
Dennis Higdem & Arloa Hymans
4♣
E
-1
50
18.50
0.50
96.86
2.63
3
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
15
Bob Manchester & John Boshears
3
♦
E
-1
50
18.50
0.50
96.86
2.63
13
John Chaison & Glenda Chaison
4
Rosemary Peters & Mary Boyd
2♣
E
2
90
17.00
2.00
89.01
10.53
4
Lois Bartels & Vern Coates
17
Betty Moynagh & Dennis Frazier
2
♥
N
-1
100
16.00
3.00
83.77
15.79
1
John Longabaugh & Dorothy Grossman
11
Linda Voosen & Donna Blaschak
3♣
E
3
110
13.50
5.50
70.68
28.95
5
Enid Bross & Linda Smith
19
Rick Mattson & Jerry Johnson
3♣
E
3
110
13.50
5.50
70.68
28.95
7
Mark Andrews & Merri Banks
3
Nancy Miller & Bob Michaud
3♣
E
3
110
13.50
5.50
70.68
28.95
8
Mike Olson & Alice Olson
5
Eleanor Hutchinson & June Hause
3♣
E
3
110
13.50
5.50
70.68
28.95
15
Joyce Speer & Jim Garvey
8
Jerrold Albom & John Atten
1NT
E
3
150
10.50
8.50
54.97
44.73
17
Sharon Bialek & Norman Bialek
12
Eileen Trost & Orval M Gruwell
2NT
E
3
150
10.50
8.50
54.97
44.73
12
Sandy Cryer & Tootie Costanza
2
Ruth McBride & Joyce Sprengel
2
♥
N
-2
200
8.50
10.50
44.50
55.26
20
Toni McLeod & Shawn Warren
18
Marilynne Harney & Susan Haas
2
♦*
S
-1
200
8.50
10.50
44.50
55.26
9
Barb Laudone & Jim Krohn
7
Christine Lynn & Jean Bramucci
3NT
E
3
400
4.50
14.50
23.56
76.31
11
Mitchell Weisberg & Ken Boyd
20
Mike Blau & Steve Doyle
3NT
E
3
400
4.50
14.50
23.56
76.31
14
Jan Bridger & Gerri Cahill
6
Dick Raney & Robert Rose
3NT
E
3
400
4.50
14.50
23.56
76.31
16
Sandra J. Walters & Jenny Larson
10
Bruce Rhoads & Vince Lambert
3NT
E
3
400
4.50
14.50
23.56
76.31
18
John Fiterman & Adell Hansen
14
Robert Gritton & Nancy Smith
3NT
E
3
400
4.50
14.50
23.56
76.31
19
Dick Towner & Ken Dubrau
16
Julia Urban & Sharon Hettick
3NT
E
3
400
4.50
14.50
23.56
76.31
6
Mark Litterman & Jewell Litterman
1
Jim Blaschak & Paul Boorman
3NT
E
4
430
0.50
18.50
2.62
97.36
10
Kathy Bergman & Leroy Abinanti
9
Rick Bredlie & Kathy Bredlie
3NT
E
4
430
0.50
18.50
2.62
97.36
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Section B
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26