tuesday
Section A
Board 9
December 12, 2023
Dealer : North
East/West are Vulnerable
♠
743
♥
A6
♦
Q875
♣KQ62
♠
K6
♠
T52
♥
J73
♥
QT9852
♦
K96
♦
T4
♣A9873
♣J5
♠
AQJ98
♥
K4
♦
AJ32
♣T4
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
1
4
~
3
1
11
S
1
4
~
4
1
15
E
~
~
2
~
~
3
W
~
~
2
~
~
11
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
3
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
1
Marilyn Dumond & Lois Bartels
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
4
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
3
Marigail Abinanti & Leroy Abinanti
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
5
Dorothy Grossman & June Heuser
5
Jane Finn & Jay Kasofsky
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
6
Lynn Cundy & Gail Mattson
18
Sue Geller & Barbara Struthers
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
10
Sharon Bialek & Norman Bialek
4
Corinne Bailiff & Barb Carl
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
11
Sue Hadley & Mary Monfre
6
Nancy Rycroft & Linda Tucker
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
12
Robert Rose & Kathy Bergman
7
Gary Roberts & Sarah Imig
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
15
Jim Blaschak & Bob Garvey
13
Eleanor Hutchinson & June Hause
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
16
Mike Mulligan & Carole Mulligan
15
Rick Bredlie & Kathy Bredlie
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
17
Christine Lynn & Jenny Larson
17
Donna Myers & Michelle Mancuso
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
18
Vern Coates & Patty Coates
8
Molly Herrington & Jan Offsay
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
19
Lorna McDonald & Bill McDonald
10
Lloyda Jones & Anita Lambert
4
♠
W
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
21
Jim Metcalfe & Patty Metcalfe
14
Karen Schadt & Les Schadt
4
♠
S
4
420
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
1
John Longabaugh & Brenda Biggs
19
Don McCarthy & Lisa McCarthy
2♣
W
-2
200
8.00
13.00
37.91
61.90
2
Jim Pronger & Eila Pronger
21
Julia Urban & Jean Bramucci
2
♠
S
4
170
5.00
16.00
23.70
76.19
7
Peter Jones & Rhonda Foster
20
Florene Schmidt & Betty Dzback
2
♠
S
4
170
5.00
16.00
23.70
76.19
9
Susan Haas & Sandra J. Walters
2
Betty Kendall & Julie Borgmeier
2
♠
S
4
170
5.00
16.00
23.70
76.19
13
Linda Voosen & Donna Blaschak
9
Nancy Smith & Ed Youngberg
2
♠
S
4
170
5.00
16.00
23.70
76.19
14
Joyce Keane & Ellie Workman
11
Barbara Steenburg & Lanny Parker
3
♠
S
4
170
5.00
16.00
23.70
76.19
8
Wendell Paulson & Ann Paulson
22
Dick Towner & Ken Dubrau
2
♦
S
5
150
2.00
19.00
9.48
90.47
22
Paul Spear & Brenda Spear
16
Lois Morrissay & Elise Warren
3NT
N
-1
50
1.00
20.00
4.74
95.23
20
John Koppelman & Michelle Koppelman
12
Bob Michaud & Barb Laudone
1
♥
E
1
80
0.00
21.00
0.00
100.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22