tuesday
Section A
Board 6
December 12, 2023
Dealer : East
East/West are Vulnerable
♠
AT65
♥
9874
♦
KT7
♣98
♠
Q987
♠
J43
♥
QT2
♥
65
♦
8
♦
AJ962
♣AKQJ5
♣T64
♠
K2
♥
AKJ3
♦
Q543
♣732
Makeable Contracts
C
D
H
S
NT
HCPs
N
~
1
2
~
~
7
S
~
1
2
~
~
13
E
2
~
~
1
1
6
W
2
~
~
1
1
14
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
N/S
E/W
Pair #
North/South Pair
Pair #
East/West Pair
Contract
Direct
Result
Score
Score
Points
Points
%
%
10
Sharon Bialek & Norman Bialek
6
Nancy Rycroft & Linda Tucker
4♣*
W
-3
800
21.00
0.00
99.53
0.00
3
Jackie Langlois & Edie Parker
3
Marigail Abinanti & Leroy Abinanti
3NT
W
-2
200
19.00
2.00
90.05
9.52
19
Lorna McDonald & Bill McDonald
19
Don McCarthy & Lisa McCarthy
3♣
W
-2
200
19.00
2.00
90.05
9.52
20
John Koppelman & Michelle Koppelman
10
Lloyda Jones & Anita Lambert
1
♠
W
-2
200
19.00
2.00
90.05
9.52
5
Dorothy Grossman & June Heuser
18
Sue Geller & Barbara Struthers
2
♥
S
3
140
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
6
Lynn Cundy & Gail Mattson
20
Florene Schmidt & Betty Dzback
2
♥
S
3
140
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
8
Wendell Paulson & Ann Paulson
2
Betty Kendall & Julie Borgmeier
2
♥
S
3
140
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
21
Jim Metcalfe & Patty Metcalfe
12
Bob Michaud & Barb Laudone
2
♥
S
3
140
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
22
Paul Spear & Brenda Spear
14
Karen Schadt & Les Schadt
2
♥
N
3
140
15.00
6.00
71.09
28.57
2
Jim Pronger & Eila Pronger
1
Marilyn Dumond & Lois Bartels
2
♥
S
2
110
11.00
10.00
52.13
47.62
17
Christine Lynn & Jenny Larson
15
Rick Bredlie & Kathy Bredlie
2
♥
N
2
110
11.00
10.00
52.13
47.62
18
Vern Coates & Patty Coates
17
Donna Myers & Michelle Mancuso
1
♥
S
2
110
11.00
10.00
52.13
47.62
1
John Longabaugh & Brenda Biggs
21
Julia Urban & Jean Bramucci
3NT
E
-1
100
7.50
13.50
35.55
64.28
9
Susan Haas & Sandra J. Walters
4
Corinne Bailiff & Barb Carl
2
♠
W
-1
100
7.50
13.50
35.55
64.28
12
Robert Rose & Kathy Bergman
5
Jane Finn & Jay Kasofsky
2
♠
E
-1
100
7.50
13.50
35.55
64.28
13
Linda Voosen & Donna Blaschak
7
Gary Roberts & Sarah Imig
2
♠
E
-1
100
7.50
13.50
35.55
64.28
7
Peter Jones & Rhonda Foster
22
Dick Towner & Ken Dubrau
2
♥
S
-1
50
4.50
16.50
21.33
78.57
15
Jim Blaschak & Bob Garvey
11
Barbara Steenburg & Lanny Parker
2
♥
S
-1
50
4.50
16.50
21.33
78.57
11
Sue Hadley & Mary Monfre
8
Molly Herrington & Jan Offsay
2♣
W
2
90
2.50
18.50
11.85
88.09
14
Joyce Keane & Ellie Workman
9
Nancy Smith & Ed Youngberg
2♣
W
2
90
2.50
18.50
11.85
88.09
4
Fran Kumar & Marian Garcia
16
Lois Morrissay & Elise Warren
1NT
S
-2
100
1.00
20.00
4.74
95.23
16
Mike Mulligan & Carole Mulligan
13
Eleanor Hutchinson & June Hause
3♣
W
3
110
0.00
21.00
0.00
100.00
Click on Pair Names for Details
Click here to print this page
Previous Board
Overall
Section A
Next Board
Click on Board # below VIEW the RESULTS of that board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Play it again, Sam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22